LGPD – Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados

A Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados é o marco regulamentador da proteção e transferência de dados no Brasil e tem como objetivo garantir o controle dos cidadãos sobre suas informações pessoais. A LGPD, criada em agosto de 2018, já passou por uma série de mudanças. Confira neste artigo os principais pontos alterados na lei.

Sobre a criação da ANPD e alteração na data de vigência da LGPD

A Medida Provisória 869, de 27 de dezembro de 2018, criou a Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados (ANPD), órgão da Presidência da República responsável por acompanhar e aplicar sanções descritas na lei, além disso, também alterou uma série de dispositivos da LGPD. Uma dessas modificações é quanto a data de vigência, inicialmente prevista para fevereiro de 2020, depois para agosto de 2020 e, na última alteração, para 28 de dezembro de 2020.

A LGPD entrará em vigor e todas as empresas que, de alguma forma, armazenem física ou digitalmente dados pessoais, já devem buscar soluções para se adequarem à legislação. Resumindo, as empresas e o poder público ganharam mais um tempo para se adaptarem ao texto legal e o governo deverá se mobilizar para organizar os cargos dentro da ANPD.

Os dados sensíveis

Dados sensíveis são aqueles que revelam a origem étnica, opiniões políticas, convicções religiosas ou filosóficas, dados genéticos ou biométricos, além da orientação sexual.  A lei estabelecia condições específicas para o tratamento desses dados, como por exemplo, a obtenção de consentimento do titular antes do tratamento. No entanto, a MP 869 passou a permitir o compartilhamento de dados sensíveis quando houver “necessidade de comunicação para a adequada prestação de serviços de saúde suplementar”. Ou seja, essa mudança permitirá que planos de saúde e empresas de seguros obtenham essas informações para prestarem seus serviços.

O tratamento de dados automatizados

O Artigo 20 estabelecia o direito do titular dos dados solicitar revisão, por pessoa natural, de decisões tomadas unicamente com base em tratamento automatizado de dados pessoais que afetem seus interesses, incluídas as decisões destinadas a definir o seu perfil pessoal, profissional, de consumo e de crédito ou os aspectos de sua personalidade. Com a MP 869, a expressão “pessoa natural” foi retirada e o titular estará sujeito a revisar dados de decisões automatizadas.

O Encarregado e o Controlador

O Encarregado era a pessoa natural indicada pelo Controlador (responsável pelas decisões referentes ao tratamento de dados pessoais) para atuar como canal de comunicação entre o titular dos dados e a ANPD. Com mudança no texto, o Encarregado passa a ser a pessoa física ou jurídica indicada pelo Controlador para essa atividade. Essa modificação contribuiu para que empresas pudessem se especializar para auxiliar os Controladores nessa função, abrindo um novo nicho de negócio.

Compartilhamento de dados pessoais por parte do poder público

Foram suspensos os parágrafos 1º e 2º do Artigo 7º da LGPD, em que determinavam a necessidade de que o titular dos dados fosse informado do tratamento de suas informações pessoais para os casos de cumprimento de obrigação legal ou de tratamento e compartilhamento de dados pela administração pública para a execução de políticas públicas.

Fique atento às mudanças na LGPD e inicie agora mesmo a adequação à lei. Comece verificando procedimentos internos e alinhando-os com normas de segurança da informação. Implemente sistemas de compliance efetivos e busque soluções capazes de garantir a segurança de dados, tanto dos colaboradores quanto dos clientes.

A adequação exige mudanças que envolvem aspectos legais, processuais, tecnológicos, de governança e privacidade. A Stefanini Scala possui uma solução que atua em todos esses aspectos e traz oportunidades para sua empresa realizar inovações, obter mais confiança dos clientes e parceiros e garantir que sua instituição esteja apta para os desafios da era digital.

Fale com um de nossos especialistas em LGPD e saiba como podemos ajudar a sua empresa a se adequar à nova lei.

Posts Relacionados

Como a nova lei de proteção de dados LGPD impacta as empresas

Escândalos de vazamentos de dados, como o que ocorreu entre o Facebook e a empresa britânica de big data e marketing político Cambridge Analytica, geraram uma ampla discussão sobre ética relacionada ao uso de dados pessoais. Pouco tempo depois

Solução implementa projeto de Governança SOA no BNB – Banco do Nordeste do Brasil
SOA // 0

Foi ainda em 2005 que o BNB – Banco do Nordeste do Brasil decidiu adotar uma nova arquitetura de TI, orientada para os serviços (SOA), que propicia maior flexibilidade no atendimento a clientes. A nova abordagem levou ao desenvolvimento de diversos serviços de softwares e, consequentemente, resutou na necessidade de criação de um catálogo que centralizasse as informações

02 abr
O papel da monitoração na transformação digital

A Transformação Digital pede uma cultura orientada a metas e monitoração. Sendo assim, Application Performance Management tornou-se fundamental.

Comentários

Deixar um comentário

Exam: The Most Effective Lpi 102-400 Practice Answers with PDF and VCE Engine , Sale Discount Microsoft 70-270 High Pass Rate On Our Store , Download Latest Cisco 200-125 Percent Success Pass Is The Best Material , 50% OFF Cisco 210-451 Certification Exam With High Quality , Best Quality Microsoft 70-462 Brain Dumps Is The Best Material , Reliable and Professional Microsoft MB2-708 Popular Exam with PDF and VCE Engine , 100% Pass Cisco 350-050 Pdf Certification Guaranteed Success , Latest Updated Isaca CISM 2017 The Latest Sale , Provides RedHat EX300 Sale Discount For All Candidates From All Over The World , Money Back Guarantee Cisco 642-999 Pdf Download For All Candidates From All Over The World , Latest Upload Magento M70-101 Pass Certification Exam Is The Best Material , We Have Cisco 640-911 Free Update Covers All Key Points , The Best Cisco 600-455 Information Technology Is Updated Daily , Help To Pass Cisco 350-050 Certification Exam UP To 50% Off , Latest Updated Microsoft 70-532 Exam Sample For Download , Helpful Microsoft 70-487 Security Privacy For All Candidates From All Over The World , Buy Latest ISC CAP Reliable And Professional With The Knowledge And Skills , Buy Discount Microsoft 70-412 Practice Dumps Sample Are The Best Materials , Valid and updated Microsoft 70-466 Accurate With Low Price , Most Reliable Microsoft 70-466 Dumps Sample Are The Best Materials , Up To Date IBM C2010-652 Answers Online Sale , Latest Release Isaca CISA Popular Dumps Latest Version PDF&VCE , Helpful Cloudera CCA-500 Exam Torrent And Symantec Is The Best Material , Download Cisco 700-260 Confidential Secure Is Updated Daily , Pass the Cisco 642-998 Percent Free Vce Files 100% Pass With A High Score , To Pass Your Exam Cisco 400-101 Everything For Certification Are The Best Materials , High Pass Rate Cisco 642-996 Percent Real Will Be More Popular , Sale Latest Cisco 642-998 Latest Release For All Candidates From All Over The World , 100% Success Rate Cisco 810-403 Latest Real Exam UP To 50% Off , Most Hottest Microsoft 70-178 Exam Simulation Is Your Best Choice , Easily To Pass CompTIA 220-802 Real Exam Questions Answers Are The Best Materials , Reliable and Professional Cisco 350-060 Certified Answer For All Candidates From All Over The World , Most Reliable CompTIA 220-901 Direct Download Are The Best Materials , Provides Microsoft MB5-705 Pdf Sale , Most Important Microsoft 70-246 Ats Certifications On Store , Useful Microsoft 070-331 Questions With High Quality , Recenty Updated Cisco 642-998 Answers Is Your Best Choice , Money Back Guarantee CompTIA CAS-002 Braindump Guaranteed Success , Buy Cisco 642-998 Direct Download UP To 50% Off , The Best Microsoft 070-410 Instant Download with PDF and VCE Engine , Best Microsoft 070-487 Exam Products 100% Pass With A High Score , Most Popular F5 101 Practice Dumps Sample With High Quality , Discount CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Prep For Each Candidate , Provide Latest Cisco 640-916 Exam Online Shop , Provide Discount Juniper JN0-360 Pdf Certification Online Store , Up To Date Cisco 300-101 Percent Real Will Be More Popular , 100% Success Rate Microsoft 70-411 Actual Test With 100% Pass Rate , 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund Oracle 1Z0-067 Latest Updated With Accurate Answers , Pass the The Open Group OG0-091 The Most Recommended Online Shop , Helpful Microsoft 98-364 Money Back Guarantee Guaranteed Success , Provide New Microsoft 070-483 Help You Pass Online , We Have Microsoft MB6-703 Help You Pass With High Quality , Experts Revised VMware 1V0-601 It Experts With 100% Pass Rate , The Most Recommended Cisco 500-260 High Pass Rate Is Updated Daily , Pass the Cisco 300-135 Brain Dump With The Knowledge And Skills , Welcome To Buy Isaca CISA Exam Torrent Symantec With Low Price , Buy Latest Cisco 300-075 Dumps Collection With The Knowledge And Skills , Most Reliable Isaca CRISC Exam Questions And Answers Online Store , Real Microsoft 98-364 Objective Exam For Download , Up To Date ISC CISSP In The Latest Version For All Candidates From All Over The World , Provides Best Cisco 600-455 Pressure Reading With The Knowledge And Skills , The Most Effective Oracle 1Z0-803 Dumps Covers All Key Points , Provides Lpi 102-400 Certification Dumps Online Shop , Download Microsoft 70-417 Answers Practice On Our Store , High Success Rate Microsoft MB6-702 Preparation Online Shop , Pass the Microsoft MB2-707 Get Pass Network On Our Store , Easily To Pass IBM C2010-657 The Most Recommended On Our Store , First-hand Oracle 1Z0-062 It Certifications Expert On Sale , We Provide Microsoft 70-463 Preparation Dumps For Download , Best ISC CISSP Questions And Answers With Accurate Answers , Prompt Updates Oracle 1Z0-062 Questions Online Store , Experts Revised Juniper JN0-343 Confidential Secure UP To 50% Off , 100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-483 Dumps Collection UP To 50% Off , Valid and updated CompTIA 220-801 Dumps Centre On Our Store , High Pass Rate Cisco 210-060 Exam Questions For Sale , 50% OFF Oracle 1Z0-067 Exam Popular UP To 50% Off , First-hand Isaca CISM Study Questions And Answers Are Based On The Real Exam , Recenty Updated Cisco 600-199 Certifications UP To 50% Off , Experts Revised Cisco 500-260 Latest Real Dumps With New Discount , Sale Discount Microsoft 70-980 Exam Questions Answers With 100% Pass Rate , High Quality Oracle 1Z0-804 Questions Answers Gateway with PDF and VCE Engine , 100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-411 Information Technology Covers All Key Points , High Pass Rate Microsoft 070-466 Exam Pdf Online , Provide Discount Cisco 600-455 Certification Practice On Store , Sale Discount Cisco 500-260 Latest Updated Online Store , Most Popular Cisco 640-916 Exam Download For All Candidates From All Over The World , Prompt Updates Magento M70-101 High Pass Rate Latest Version PDF&VCE , Easily To Pass Cisco 400-101 Exam Products Is Updated Daily , The Most Recommended Lpi 102-400 Demo Download With New Discount , Buy Microsoft MB2-707 Latest Real Dumps Online Sale , Latest Cisco 300-206 Most Popular Is What You Need To Take , To Pass Your Exam Microsoft 70-347 Dumps Covers All Key Points , Latest Upload Polycom 1K0-001 Online Support Is Updated Daily , Buy CompTIA SY0-401 Pass The Test For Sale , Experts Revised Cisco 300-320 Free Practice Is Your Best Choice , To Pass Your Exam Isaca CISM Certification Exam Is Updated Daily , High Pass Rate Cisco 640-911 Preparation Materials Online , Easily To Pass Juniper JN0-343 Answers Practice Online Shop , Download Microsoft MB2-708 Dumps Questions With 100% Pass Rate , Money Back Guarantee CompTIA SY0-401 Questions Answers Gateway For Each Candidate , The Most Effective Cisco 210-065 Real Exam Questions Answers Are Based On The Real Exam , Sale Latest Oracle 1Z0-051 Certification with PDF and VCE Engine , Discount Microsoft MB2-713 Popular Dumps On Store , Provide Latest Microsoft MB5-705 Brain Dumps On Store , Prompt Updates Cisco 210-060 Review Questions 100% Pass With A High Score , Sale Latest Microsoft 70-332 Dumps Download With High Quality , Free Download Real Isaca CISM Security Privacy Is Your Best Choice , Most Hottest Microsoft 70-417 Percent Accurate For Each Candidate , Most Hottest Cisco 400-201 Demo Download Is What You Need To Take , Find Best Juniper JN0-343 2017 The Latest For Sale , Buy Cisco 642-997 Brain Dumps On Our Store , Provides Best The Open Group OG0-093 Popular Dumps with PDF and VCE Engine , Up To Date Cloudera CCA-500 Review Questions Are The Best Materials , Help To Pass Microsoft 70-246 It Professionals For Each Candidate , Most Popular Isaca CRISC The Document UP To 50% Off , Discount Oracle 1Z0-804 Sale Discount Online , Latest Updated Oracle 1Z0-804 Get Pass Network On Store , Most Important Microsoft 070-410 Exams Download On Sale , High Pass Rate The Open Group OG0-093 Accurate Exam Is What You Need To Take , We Provide Cisco 300-075 Free Update In 1 Year Is The Best Material , Best Oracle 1Z0-804 Dumps Torrent And Symantec On Our Store , Money Back Guarantee Microsoft 70-347 Pressure Reading For Sale , Provide Latest Cisco 300-075 Get Latest Is The Best Material , Buy Oracle 1Z0-061 Answers Online Sale , We Have Juniper JN0-360 Test Download On Our Store , 100% Success Rate HP HP0-S41 The Most Powerful with PDF and VCE Engine , Latest Upload Microsoft 070-487 Dumps Resources With Low Price , Most Hottest VMware VCP550 Pressure Reading On Our Store , Useful Adobe 9A0-385 Information Peace with PDF and VCE Engine , 100% Success Rate Microsoft 70-981 Actual Exam Latest Version PDF&VCE , Prepare for the Cisco 700-501 Try To Download With The Knowledge And Skills , Easily To Pass Microsoft 74-678 Certification Practice Sale , Most Reliable Isaca CRISC Real Exam Questions Answers On Our Store , We Have Cisco 642-732 Questions Answers UP To 50% Off , Best Quality Microsoft 70-466 Exam Questions Answers For All Candidates From All Over The World , High Quality Microsoft MB5-705 Pass Exam Online Store , New Release Cisco 642-996 Symantec Certification Sale , Latest Updated Lpi 117-201 Pass Dumps Guaranteed Success , High Pass Rate Microsoft 070-461 Comprehend Online Shop , Most Hottest Riverbed 599-01 Comprehend 100% Pass With A High Score , Valid and updated Avaya 3002 Accurate Exam With The Knowledge And Skills , Sale Latest Release Cisco 300-115 Everything For Certification For Download , Latest Cisco 640-692 Sale Discount With Accurate Answers , Provide New Cisco 352-001 Most Professional UP To 50% Off , We Provide Microsoft MB2-712 Confidential And Secure Latest Version PDF&VCE ,